• Latest News

    Tuesday, February 26, 2019

    Presidential Election Results Collated So Far

    The candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, President Muhammadu Buhari, is currently leading the race in the presidential election conducted on Saturday.
    Results obtained from States collation Centers showed that President Buhari is coasting to victory with a wide margin of votes as against his Peoples Democratic Party, PDP challenger, Alhaji Atiku Abubakar.

    While Atiku has gained more votes, winning the incumbent President with wide margins in States in the South East and some in South-South, Buhari has gathered insurmountable strength in the North. A total of 73 candidates are in the presidential race, according to INEC, including incumbent President, Muhammadu Buhari, and a former Vice President, Atiku Abubakar, who are the front line flag bearers.

    Presidential Election results collated so far;

    STATESAACANNAPCPDPYPP
    1)ABIA2128885,058219,698720
    2)ADAMAWA282162378,078410,266109
    3)AKWA IBOM22295175,429395,832118
    4)ANAMBRA1244533,298524,7384,091
    5)BAUCHI18346798,428209,313112
    6)BAYELSA12637118,821197,93350
    7)BENUE309201347,668356,817557
    8)BORNO26929836,49671,78878
    9)CROSS RIVER24288117,302295,737217
    10)DELTA1,626320221,292594,068497
    11)EBONYI20568390,726258,573192
    12)EDO3,106273267,842275,691531
    13)EKITI40088219,231154,03268
    14)ENUGU21914154,423355,5531,379
    15)GOMBE16578402,961138,48439
    16)IMO467119140,463334,923676
    17)JIGAWA22666794,738289,89567
    18)KADUNA243261993,445649,612196
    19)KANO4161141,464,768391,593200
    20)KATSINA186821,232,133308,05661
    21)KEBBI27699581,552154,28253
    22)KOGI25089285,894218,20787
    23)KWARA401422308,984138,184140
    24)LAGOS8,9106,946580,825448,0155,733
    25)NASARAWA7545289,903283,84744
    26)NIGER324145612,371218,052113
    27)OGUN3,1961,509281,762194,655553
    28)ONDO4,414311241,769275,9011,224
    29)OSUN1,022268347,634337,377189
    30)OYO4,0141,896365,229366,6901,608
    31)PLATEAU268796468,555548,665442
    32)RIVERS372365150,710473,971415
    33)SOKOTO181124490,333361,60484
    34)TARABA11635324,906374,74380
    35)YOBE13737497,91450,76336
    36)ZAMFARA18624438,682125,42344
    37)FCT583652152,224259,9971,083
    TOTAL VOTES33,95316,77915,191,84711,262,97821,886
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Item Reviewed: Presidential Election Results Collated So Far Rating: 5 Reviewed By: BrandIconImage
    Scroll to Top